Connect with us

News

Ward Congress: Hon. Udo Ekpenyong Release Final List of Councillorship Aspirants in Akwa Ibom.

Published

on

FINAL LIST OF COUNCILLORSHIP ASPIRANTS CLEARED BY THE PDP AKWA IBOM STATE TO CONTEST IN THE WARD CONGRESSES OF THURSDAY AUGUST 20Th, 2020.

Following a detailed review of the complaints and grievances brought before the Appeal Panels by the Councillorship aspirants regarding the list of cleared aspirants earlier published by our party, the State Executive Committee of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), Akwa Ibom State led by Obong (Hon.) Udo Ekpenyong has approved the recommendations of the Appeal Panels to clear additional councillorship aspirants to contest in the ward Congresses scheduled to hold on Thursday August 20, 2020.

The final list of all the Councillorship aspirants are as follows:

SCREENING RESULTS – COUNCILLORSHIP

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ONNA LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
MAYEN ISEMIN UDOFOT
AWA WARD 1
CLEARED

2.
EMMANUEL VICTOR HOLIDAY
AWA WARD 1
CLEARED

3.
GABRIEL EMMANUEL UDOH
AWA WARD 1
CLEARED

4.
ADIANG OKON SUNDAY
AWA WARD 2
CLEARED

5.
MERCY MARCUS EKPO
AWA WARD 2
CLEARED

6.
AKANIMO UDOFOT EKPO
AWA WARD 2
CLEARED

7.
STEPHEN FRIDAY STEPHEN
AWA WARD 2
CLEARED

8.
JOSIAH UDO JOSIAH
AWA WARD 2
CLEARED

9.
JEPHTHAH ETUKESSIEN NATHANIEL
AWA WARD 3
CLEARED

10.
TONNY FRIDAY AKPABIO
AWA WARD 3
CLEARED

11.
ESSIEN NSIKAN ANIETIE
AWA WARD 4
CLEARED

12.
EKERETE RUFUS TIMOTHY
AWA WARD 4
CLEARED

13.
EMMANUEL UDO EKWERE
AWA WARD 5
CLEARED

14.
ABIA ASUQUO EDAGHA
WARD 10
CLEARED

15.
EDIDIONG MONDAY UMOFFIA
NNUNG NDEM WARD 1
CLEARED

16.
BEAUTY USORO BEN
NNUNG NDEM WARD 1
CLEARED

17.
NSIKAK JACKSON UTAH
NNUNG NDEM WARD 2
CLEARED

18.
COLLINS ENO EMMANUEL
NNUNG NDEM WARD 2
CLEARED

ONNA LGA cont’d

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

19.
SUNDAY MONDAY PHILIP
ONIONG EAST WARD 1
CLEARED

20.
FRIDAY UDO AKPAN
ONIONG EAST WARD 1
CLEARED

21.
JOHNBULL AKPAN SUNDAY
ONIONG EAST WARD 1
CLEARED

22.
HENRY IFREKE UDOH
ONIONG EAST WARD 1
CLEARED

23.
ERNEST UDONDEM
ONIONG EAST WARD 1
CLEARED

24.
FRIDAY ESHIET DAN
ONIONG EAST WARD 2
CLEARED

25.
FRIDAY UFOT JONAH
ONIONG EAST WARD 2
CLEARED

26.
INIOBONG VICTOR ITUEN
ONIONG EAST WARD 2
CLEARED

27.
ESEKAK AKANINYENE THOMPSON
ONIONG EAST WARD 2
CLEARED

28.
BLESSING OWOABASI AKPABIO
ONIONG EAST WARD 3
CLEARED

29.
EDEMINAN INEM EDEMINAN
ONIONG WEST WARD 1
CLEARED

30.
VICTOR UDO EDEMEKA
ONIONG WEST WARD 1
CLEARED

31.
VICTOR AKPAN ANDREW
ONIONG WEST WARD 1
CLEARED

32.
FRIDAY ROBINSON AKPAN
ONIONG WEST WARD 2
CLEARED

33.
NSIKAN EMMANUEL AKPAN
ONIONG WEST WARD 3
CLEARED

34.
GABRIEL USORO SAMBO
ONIONG WEST WARD 4
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT
UDUNG UKO LGA
S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
OKON JOHNSON OKON
UDUNG-OTOK
WARD 1
CLEARED

2.
JULIET ELIJAH EMENE
EYO-UWE
WARD 2
CLEARED

3.
NYONG OSUNG OKON
EYO-SUNG
WARD 3
CLEARED

4.
EDET EDET USUKUNYI
EYO-SUNG
WARD 3
CLEARED

5.
USUKUNYI ENI USUKUNYI
EYO-SUNG
WARD 3
CLEARED

6.
LORDJOE ETIM JOE
UDUNG ADATANG WARD 4
CLEARED

7.
ETETE ETIM EFFIONG
UDUNG ADATANG WARD 4
CLEARED

8.
EFIONG ETIM JOE
UDUNG ADATANG WARD 4
CLEARED

9.
VICTOR SUNDAY MANSONG
UDUNG-UKO
WARD 5
CLEARED

10.
ERNEST OTU EFFIONG
EYO-ITA WARD 5
CLEARED

11.
ETIM NYONG ANTAR
UDUNG-UKO
WARD 5
CLEARED

12.
VICTOR SUNDAY OWOWO
OBORO WARD 6
CLEARED

13.
OKON ETIM LUKE
OBORO WARD 6
CLEARED

14.
UDUAK ITA BASSEY
EYIBIA EDIKOR
WARD 7
CLEARED

15.
JOY EPHRAIM EDET
EYIBIA EDIKOR
WARD 7
CLEARED

16.
ENO EDET NNASIA
EYIBIA EDIKOR
WARD 7
CLEARED

17.
ROSE ERNEST BASSEY
EYOKPU WARD 8
CLEARED

18.
MAGDALENE E. PAUL
EYOKPU WARD 8
CLEARED

19.
PHILIP EKPO BASSEY
EYOKPU WARD 8
CLEARED

20.
ETIM EDET PETER
EYEBIOSIO
WARD 9
CLEARED

21.
OKON ETIM ISUAKMBUK
EKIM WARD 10
CLEARED

22.
OKON EDET ISUAMBOK
EKIM WARD 10
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

MBO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
EZEKIEL ETIM THOMAS
ENWANG 1
CLEARED

2.
SARAH E. BASSEY
ENWANG 2
CLEARED

3.
PRECIOUS FRANCIS EDU
ENWANG 2
CLEARED

4.
VICTOR ASUKWO PAUL
EBUGHU 1
CLEARED

5.
BEN EDET ANTAI
EBUGHU 2
CLEARED

6.
UDUAK JOHN ATABIA
EBUGHU 2
CLEARED

7.
ASUQUO EDET IBOK
EFFIAT 1
CLEARED

8.
CELINA JOSEPH ASUKWO
EFFIAT 1
CLEARED

9.
OKOH ETIM BASSEY
EFFIAT 2
CLEARED

10.
EDET BASSEY INYANG
EFFIAT 2
CLEARED

11.
SAVIOUR EDET UKOH
UDA 1
CLEARED

12.
VERONICA EYO BASSEY
UDA 1
CLEARED

13.
EDET ASUKWO OBOHO
UDA 2
CLEARED

14.
JOSEPH OKON EFFAH
IBAKA
CLEARED

15.
BEN OKON IKIM
IBAKA
CLEARED

16.
DANIEL ASUQUO ANTIGHA
IBAKA
CLEARED

17.
HELEN JOSEPH EYOH
UDESI
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ORON LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
AKWA CHRISTOPHER OKON
1
CLEARED

2.
ETIM EDET ITA
2
CLEARED

3.
ESTHER ASUKWO BASSEY
2
CLEARED

4.
EDET OKON IBOT
3
CLEARED

5.
HAPPINESS BASSEY NYONG
4
CLEARED

6.
KATE OKON BASSEY
5
CLEARED

7.
ESTHER ASUQUO BASSEY
5
CLEARED

8.
OKUNGA OKON UTOK
6
CLEARED

9.
VICTOR EYO EYO
7
CLEARED

10.
EMENYI ULO EDET
8
CLEARED

11.
ROSE EFIONG AFIAKUDUE
9
CLEARED

12.
SAMUEL EFFONG EDATIA
10
CLEARED

13.
KINGSLEY EDET ASUQUO
11
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

URUE OFFONG/ ORUKO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
CATHERINE CHARLES BASSEY
1
CLEARED

2.
PHILOMENA JOE JONATHAN
2
CLEARED

3.
OKON EMMANUEL BIGTIME
3
CLEARED

4.
JOHN EFFIONG JACOB
3
CLEARED

5.
FRIDAY EFFIONG UBOK
3
CLEARED

6.
KATE ITA UBOK
3
CLEARED

7.
VICTORIA EDET BASSEY
4
CLEARED

8.
EDET OKON ONOMO
5
CLEARED

9.
ASUKWO SAMUEL DAN
5
CLEARED

10.
PETER EDET ABANG
5
CLEARED

11.
EDET OKON JOHN
5
CLEARED

12.
AKADU OKON ONDIOK
5
CLEARED

13.
AKON FRIDAY ESSI
5
CLEARED

14.
JOSEPH ALOYSIUS UKPONG
5
CLEARED

15.
IKWO OKON NKEREUWEM
6
CLEARED

16.
NSE OKUNG NTOFON
6
CLEARED

17.
EFFIONG ASUKWO NKEREUWEM
7
CLEARED

18.
FRIDAY ETIM UKIM
7
CLEARED

19.
GOODNEWS EFFIONG ADAKAMA
8
CLEARED

20.
ENTEGHE EDET NTEGHE
8
CLEARED

21.
INI OKON OBUKHO
8
CLEARED

22.
OKON EKPENYONG ABIA
8
CLEARED

23.
OKPOYO SENOR ITA
9
CLEARED

24.
NDEKHEDEHE DANIEL ASUQUO
9
CLEARED

25.
EMETUEI FRANK EMETUEI
10
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT
OKOBO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
BASSEY ASUKWO EFFIONG
AKAI/ MBOKPU UDUNG
CLEARED

2.
OBIOSIO CATHY AMA
AKAI/ MBOKPU UDUNG
CLEARED

3.
EFFIONG JOSEPH USOH
EKEYA
CLEARED

4.
EYO TUKA EFFIONG
EKEYA
CLEARED

5.
EFFIONG BASSEY MARK
EWEME 1
CLEARED

6.
OKPO KINGSLEY ODUMAYAK
EWEME 1
CLEARED

7.
OKPO SAMUEL EFFIONG
EWEME 1
CLEARED

8.
SAM FRIDAY EDET
EWEME 1
CLEARED

9.
EFFIONG JOE MARK
EWEME 1
CLEARED

10.
UMOH EFFIONG PIUS
EWEME 1
CLEARED

11.
JACOB EZEKIEL EDET
EWEME 2
CLEARED

12.
ESSIEN EYO NTEKIM
EWEME 2
CLEARED

13.
FELICIA JOHN EDET
EWEME 2
CLEARED

14.
EKPENYONG ANIETIE OKON
NUNG ATAI UBE 1
CLEARED

15.
CLEMENT VERONICA GODWIN
NUNG ATAI UBE 3
CLEARED

16.
BASSEY EMMANUEL NYONG
NUNG ATAT UBE 1
CLEARED

17.
UMOH NELLY EDET
NUNG ATAT UBE 3
CLEARED

18.
ENWIENE REX EDET
OFFI 1
CLEARED

19.
EDET GEORGE UKPO
OFFI 2
CLEARED

20.
UYA ANTHONY BASSEY
OFFI 2
CLEARED

21.
UMANA ISRAEL OKON
OKOPEDI 1
CLEARED

22.
UTUK EKPENYONG ANDEM
OKOPEDI 1
CLEARED

23.
MBUNG ASUKWO EFANGA
OKOPEDI 1
CLEARED

24.
BASSEY ESANG PETER
OKOPEDI 2
CLEARED

25.
MBUK JENNY RAYMOND
OKOPEDI 2
CLEARED

26.
UKPONG STELLA ETIM
OKOPEDI 2
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

EASTERN OBOLO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
OKORETTE UDOYOK
OKOROETTE
WARD 1
CLEARED

2.
PETER S. AWAJI
OKOROMBO
WARD 2
CLEARED

3.
UKPATU EPHRAIM EPHRAIM
AMADAKA ELILE
WARD 3
CLEARED

4.
WILLIAM ISAAC NTIEUBONG
WARD 4
CLEARED

5.
OSOIBA AMON
EMEREOKE
WARD 5
CLEARED

6.
JAMES NOAH ENEAWAJI
AMAUKA
WARD 6
CLEARED

7.
GAD STEPHEN GAD
OZUGBO
WARD 7
CLEARED

8.
VICTOR AUTHUR UGANA
IKO TOWN
WARD 8
CLEARED

9.
CLAUDIUS ADOLPHUS OKWORO
KAMPA IKONTA
WARD 9
CLEARED

10.
MARCUS TALLICK GEORGE
ATABIRIKAN
WARD 10
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

IBENO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
USEN SAMUEL WILLIAM
IBENO 1
UKPENEKANG
CLEARED

2.
WILLIAM MONDAY MOSES
IBENO 2
IDONG ABASI OKURE
CLEARED

3.
EKEMINI ABANG OKON
IBENO 3
MKPANAK
CLEARED

4.
NSEABASI SAMUEL ELIJAH
IBENO 4
AKATA
CLEARED

5.
EDET LAZARUS AKPAN
IBENO 5
IWUOKPOM
CLEARED

6.
SUNDAY SUNDAY ESHIET
IBENO 6
CLEARED

7.
HASSON EKPO HASSON
IBENO 7
IWUOACHANG
CLEARED

8.
VICTOR BASSEY PETER
IBENO 7
IWUOACHANG
CLEARED

9.
UNWA JOSEPH ESHIET
IBENO 8
OPOLOM
CLEARED

10.
ROSE ETTAH NNAH
IBENO 9
ETIO ESEK
CLEARED

11.
OWOIDIGHE MFONOBONG O.
IBENO 10
NDITO EKA IBA
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

MKPAT ENIN LGA
S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
SAVIOUR SYLVANUS UDOM
IBIAKU 3
CLEARED

2.
UDO WILLIAMSON AKPAN
IBIAKU 3
CLEARED

3.
UDO EKEMINI ETIM
IBIAKU WARD 2
CLEARED

4.
VICTOR NTIEN BENSON
IKPA IBOM 1
CLEARED

5.
INYANG AKPAN UFOT
IKPA IBOM 1
CLEARED

6.
PETER OSCAR SMITH
IKPA IBOM 2
CLEARED

7.
SAMUEL JONATHAN JACK
IKPA IBOM 2
CLEARED

8.
MONDAY EMMANUEL UDOH
IKPA IBOM 2
CLEARED

9.
GEORGE AKPAN EKANEM
IKPA IBOM 3
CLEARED

10.
UDOSEN ELISHA IBANGA
IKPA IBOM 3
CLEARED

11.
OKON FRIDAY PETER
IKPA IBOM 3
CLEARED

12.
UDOBIA MARY GODWIN
IKPA IBOM 4
CLEARED

13.
KINGSLEY NKEREUWEM UDOM
IKPA IBOM 4
CLEARED

14.
EKANEM STALEY USEN
IKPA IBOM 4
CLEARED

15.
UMOH SUNDAY BENEDICT
IKPA IKONO 1
CLEARED

16.
DAVID AUGUSTINE SIMEON
IKPA IKONO 1
CLEARED

17.
THERESA EMMANSON UDOFIA
IKPA IKONO 1
CLEARED

18.
SATURDAY WILLIE STEPHEN
IKPA IKONO 2
CLEARED

19.
INIOBONG WILLIE UDO
IKPA IKONO 3
CLEARED

MKPAT ENIN LGA cont’d

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

20.
THOMAS NSEOBONG SAMUEL
IKPA IKONO 3
CLEARED

21.
DORATHY EYAEMA EKANEM
UKPUM MINYA 1
CLEARED

22.
MICHAEL AUGUSTUS AKPAN
UKPUM MINYA 1
CLEARED

23.
UNWANA INYANG M.
UKPUM MINYA 1
CLEARED

24.
UDUAK AKPAN BRASS
UKPUM MINYA 1
CLEARED

25.
MBETOBONG EKAH
UKPUM MINYA 2
CLEARED

26.
TOM UBONG FRIDAY
UKPUM MINYA 3
CLEARED

27.
ENOBONG UDOFOT UDOH
UKPUM MINYA 3
CLEARED

28.
UDOFOT UDOFOT PETER
UKPUM MINYA 4
CLEARED

29.
MARLACHY MBOSOWO UFOT
UKPUM MINYA 4
CLEARED

30.
OKOPIDO ETEBOM OLIVER
UKPUM MINYA 4
CLEARED

31.
AKPAN EBONG UFOT
UKPUM MINYA 4
CLEARED

32.
UDOEKPA BEN BEN
UKPUM MINYA 5
CLEARED

33.
AKPAN EMMANUEL ETEFIA
UKPUM MINYA 5
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

IKOT ABASI LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
MARKSON UBONG ETIESE
EDEMAYA 1
CLEARED

2.
NSIKAN BASSEY UFOT
EDEMAYA 2
CLEARED

3.
EDIOMI ITA UDOEKPO
EDEMAYA 2
CLEARED

4.
EKAETTE MFON NDA
EDEMAYA 3
CLEARED

5.
OBOT AKPANUDO ATAEKONG
IKPA IBEKWE 1
CLEARED

6.
ESSIEN UDO UMOH
IKPA IBEKWE 2
CLEARED

7.
FRIDAY MICHAEL JAMES
IKPA IBEKWE 3
CLEARED

8.
COMFORT SYLVANUS EKPOTU
IKPA NUNG ASSANG 1
CLEARED

9.
NSIKAN AKPAN DAN
IKPA NUNG ASSANG 2
CLEARED

10.
PATRICK M. UDOEBOM
IKPA NUNG ASSANG 3
CLEARED

11.
NSIMA UDO JOHNSON
UKPUM ETTE 1
CLEARED

12.
UDOFIA MFON DAVIS
UKPUM ETTE 1
CLEARED

13.
BENSON IDONGESIT
UKPUM ETTE 1
CLEARED

14.
PRINCE UWEM UFOT
UKPUM ETTE 1
CLEARED

15.
INI EBONG UDOSEN
UKPUM ETTE 2
CLEARED

16.
IMO ANTHONY SAM
UKPUM OKON
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

EKET LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
IDONGESIT UFIA IKOT
OKON DEV. 1
CLEARED

2.
RICHARD ELISHA UMOETTE SANDY
OKON DEV. 1
CLEARED

3.
ENOCH DANIEL ENOCH
OKON DEV. 1
CLEARED

4.
ANIEFON MOSES AKPAN
OKON DEV. 1
CLEARED

5.
CLEAVETHSON ASUKWO WEALTH
OKON DEV. 2
CLEARED

6.
COMFORT UDO NSIMA
URBAN 1
CLEARED

7.
UMOH BASSEY UMOH
URBAN 2
CLEARED

8.
ENOBONG UDO AKPAN
URBAN 2
CLEARED

9.
COMFORT ESHIET DANIEL
URBAN 2
CLEARED

10.
PASCAL ODUNGIDE AKPADIAHA
URBAN 3
CLEARED

11.
ISONG ISONG SABBATH
URBAN 3
CLEARED

12.
IMOH BASSEY UDO
URBAN 3
CLEARED

13.
ETIMBUK SAMUEL EDEM
URBAN 3
CLEARED

14.
SAMUEL EKPO EKPO
URBAN 3
CLEARED

15.
ENOCH, MICHAEL ENOCH
URBAN 3
CLEARED

16.
STEPHEN GODWIN ETUKUDO
URBAN 3
CLEARED

17.
BARR. GLADYS EMMANUEL EKAETTE
URBAN 4
CLEARED

18.
IME AKPAN WILLIE
WARD 1 CENTRAL
CLEARED

19.
EDEM UBONG SAMUEL
WARD 1 CENTRAL
CLEARED

20.
TONY FRIDAY UDO
WARD 2 CENTRAL
CLEARED

21.
EMMANUEL SUNDAY EKANEM
WARD 3 CENTRAL
CLEARED

22.
ANIEFIOK NKAMIANG BEN
WARD 3 CENTRAL
CLEARED

23.
JOHNSON UBONG ETUKUDO
WARD 4 CENTRAL
CLEARED

EKET LGA cont’d

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

24.
IMOH BASSEY ASSAM
WARD 4 CENTRAL
CLEARED

25.
ANIEFIOK NELSON EKPE
WARD 4 CENTRAL
CLEARED

26.
DOROTHY ETTE MACJACK
WARD 5 CENTRAL
CLEARED

27.
EKPUK VICTOR
WARD 5 CENTRAL
CLEARED

28.
UDOMA FRIDAY JOSHUA
WARD 6 CENTRAL
CLEARED

29.
SAMUEL IMA BEN
WARD 6 CENTRAL
CLEARED

30.
SUNDAY NSIKAN NNAH
WARD 7 CENTRAL
CLEARED

31.
JOHNNY SMITH UDO
WARD 7 CENTRAL
CLEARED

32.
EBITO ITOHOWO ETIM
WARD 7 CENTRAL
CLEARED

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ESIT EKET LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
UNWANA GIDEON UDO

CLEARED

2.
FRIDAY JACKSON UMANA

CLEARED

3.
IDARA COBB JOHNNY
EKPENE OBO
CLEARED

4.
EMEM OKON JACK
IKPA TOWN
CLEARED

5.
ANIETIE ASUQUO EDIM
UKWO WARD 6
CLEARED

6.
BRIGHTON SUNDAY MAXWELL
EBIGE OKPONO WARD 7
CLEARED

7.
ANIETIE SUNDAY EDOHO
IDUNG AKWA
WARD 7
CLEARED

8.
EMMANUEL SAMUEL
EKPENE OBO
WARD 1
CLEARED

9.
ASAM UDO USO
WARD
CLEARED

10.
MRS. INIBEHE SUNDAY
AKPA UTONG
CLEARED

10.
SAMUEL ETIM
WARD 2
CLEARED

11.
BENJAMIN SUNDAY
EDOH WARD 2
CLEARED

12.
UBONG BASSEY
WARD 3
CLEARED

13.
VICTOR JACOB
EBIHE ASAN WARD 7
CLEARED

14.
NSIKAN ESE
WARD 8
CLEARED

15.
ROSELINE SIMON
EDOH WARD 2
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ETIM EKPO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
UDUAKOBONG THOMAS UDOFIA
1
CLEARED

2.
EDIDIONG SUNDAY GEORGE
2
CLEARED

3.
VICTOR SUNDAY OKPONGETTE
3
CLEARED

4.
MERCY VICTOR OKON
3
CLEARED

5.
WISDOM ASUABIAT ENANG
4
CLEARED

6.
EDARA OKON DAVID
5
CLEARED

7.
EKEREOBONG ISINENYIN BEN
5
CLEARED

8.
OLIVER EMMANUEL IDIO
6
CLEARED

9.
ABASIAMA ENO UMOH
6
CLEARED

10.
IME MICHAEL UKPONG
7
CLEARED

11.
MONDAY PILATE EMACHA
8
CLEARED

12.
CHRISTIAN FRED MKPORIKPO
9
CLEARED

13.
EDIDIONG SUNDAY UMOREN
10
CLEARED

14.
VICTOR ANIEKAN UMOH
10
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT
IKA LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
EDUOIKA ISONGUYO SUNDAY
ACHAN 1
CLEARED

2.
NDIPMO NTIENSE ETUKUDO
ACHAN 1
CLEARED

3.
ANIEFIOK SUNDAY OWO
ACHAN 2
CLEARED

4.
MARKSON SUNDAY NNAH
ACHAN 2
CLEARED

5.
EMMANUEL ETIM AKPAN
ACHAN 3
CLEARED

6.
DIANA-ABASI XAVIER AKPAN
ACHAN 3
CLEARED

7.
PETER JESSY IKONO
ITO WARD 1
CLEARED

8.
EDIDIONG ABRAHAM JOHN
ITO WARD 1
CLEARED

9.
GODWIN SUNDAY UDO
ITO WARD 1
CLEARED

10.
ABARA EDIDIONG TITUS
ITO WARD 2
CLEARED

11.
MARY XAVIER ABARA
ITO WARD 2
CLEARED

12.
AKPAN ANIETIE AMOS
ITO WARD 2
CLEARED

13.
EYAKNSE FRANK UKPONG
ITO WARD 3
CLEARED

14.
FRANK CORNELIA UWEM
ITO WARD 3
CLEARED

15.
IDONGESIT JAMES
ITO WARD 3
CLEARED

16.
UBONG UWEM FRANK
ITO WARD 3
CLEARED

17.
DANIEL MONDAY UDOETTE
ODORO 1
CLEARED

18.
GEORGE MBOUTIDEM SIMON
ODORO 1
CLEARED

19.
ISANG EVENTUS ETIM
ODORO 1
CLEARED

20.
RAPHAEL RUFUS EKPOETOR
ODORO 1
CLEARED

21.
IBORO MOSES EKPO
ODORO 2
CLEARED

22.
MATHEW EMMANUEL JACKSON
ODORO 2
CLEARED

23.
NDIANA MATHEW NTUENIBOK
ODORO 2
CLEARED

24.
ANIEBIET EFFIONG UDOIDIONG
URBAN 1
CLEARED

25.
EKERETE UDUAKOBONG THOMAS
URBAN 1
CLEARED

26.
WILLIAM MONDAY ALEXANDER
URBAN 1
CLEARED

27.
EMEDIONG SUNDAY EKPENYONG
URBAN 2
CLEARED

28.
ETUKUDO KING MOSES
URBAN 2
CLEARED

29.
HOSSANA DOMINIC EKANEM
URBAN 2
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT
UKANAFUN LGA
S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
ABASIONO UWEM UDOTONG
N/UKANAFUN I WARD 5
CLEARED

2.
DOPSE GODWIN SANDY
N/UKANAFUN II WARD 6
CLEARED

3.
BLESSING NSIKAN UMOETE
N/AFAHA I WARD 8
CLEARED

4.
OKOKON BASSEY OKOKON
N/AFAHA II WARD 9
CLEARED

5.
IFIOK SAMPSON AKPAN
N/AFAHA II WARD 9
CLEARED

6.
ANTHONY TIMOTHY OBOT
NORTHERN UKANAFUN II WARD 7
CLEARED

7.
ENOBONG STEPHEN AKPAN
N/UKANAFUN III WARD 7
CLEARED

8.
EKEMINI ROBERT UDO
N/UKANAFUN III WARD 7
CLEARED

9.
OKPONGETTE FRIDAY OKORIE
S/URBAN I
CLEARED

10.
OWOIDIGHE T. DICK
S/AFAHA ADAT IFANG
CLEARED

11.
UYO UBOM BENSON
S/AFAHA I WARD 10
CLEARED

12.
ANIEKAN UDO AKANG
S/AFAHA II
CLEARED

13.
NKEREUWEM INYANG UDO
S/ AFAHA III WARD 10
CLEARED

14.
KING SUNDAY JAMES
S/AFAHA IV
CLEARED

15.
SUNDAY DEMAS AKPAN
S/AFAHA WARD 12
CLEARED

16.
ANIEKEME M. AMOS
S/UKANAFUN
CLEARED

17.
LUCKY JEREMIAH NWOSU
S/UKANAFUN I
CLEARED

18.
ANIEBIET MOSES ALEXANDER
S/UKANAFUN II WARD 3
CLEARED

19.
AKANIMO OKON WILLIE
S/UKANAFUN II WARD 3
CLEARED

20.
ANSWER MONDAY TIMOTHY
S/UKANAFUN III WARD 4
CLEARED

21.
ABASIYANGAOWO JOHN OBOT
S/UKANAFUN III
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ABAK LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
ESSIEN IDORENYIN A.
ABAK URBAN WARD 1
CLEARED

2.
MBEREOBONG TOM AKPAN
ABAK URBAN WARD 3
CLEARED

3.
BASSEY J. EKERETTE
ABAK URBAN WARD 4
CLEARED

4.
UDOTONG EKEMINI U.
ABAK URBAN WARD 5
CLEARED

5.
ITORO EZEKIEL UDOTIM
AFAHAOBONG WARD 1
CLEARED

6.
ANIETOMFON JACKSON AKPAN
AFAHAOBONG WARD 2
CLEARED

7.
AKPAN UFORO XAVIER
MIDIM WARD 1
CLEARED

8.
ETUKUDOH U. ETIM
MIDIM WARD 1
CLEARED

9.
PAPA MONDAY FRANK
MIDIM WARD 1
CLEARED

10.
AKPAN INIOBONG F.
MIDIM WARD 2
CLEARED

11.
EFFIONG ENO UNWANA
MIDIM WARD 2
CLEARED

12.
ABRAHAM U. OKON
OTORO WARD 1
CLEARED

13.
UMOH UNYIME ANIEFIOK
OTORO WARD 1
CLEARED

14.
ISAIAH O. EDET
OTORO WARD 2
CLEARED

15.
EMAITORO INYANG BASSEY
OTORO WARD 2
CLEARED

16.
EMEFET MONDAY UMOREN
OTORO WARD 2
CLEARED

17.
GABRIEL ANEFIOK JOHN
OTORO WARD 2
CLEARED

18.
UWEM SAM UDOH
OTORO WARD 2
CLEARED

19.
EKONG ANGELA INNOCENT
OTORO WARD 3
CLEARED

20.
BASSEY OKON SANDRA
URBAN WARD 2
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ORUK ANAM LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
JOSEPH JACOBSON EKPENE
ABAK MIDIM 1
CLEARED

2.
UYOBONG MICHAEL UHANAM
ABAK MIDIM 2 WARD 9
CLEARED

3.
ANIEFIOK OBIOUBONG UDOEKPO
ABAK MIDIM 4
CLEARED

4.
BELLO IFIOK RAPHAEL
AYA OBIOAKPA WARD 7
CLEARED

5.
ANWANGA SUNDAY JACOB
EKPARAKWA
CLEARED

6.
NSENAM GEORGE IWOKETOK
EKPARAKWA WARD 7
CLEARED

7.
EDUEP NSIKAN SAMPSON
IBESIT NUNG IKOT II WARD 16
CLEARED

8.
LUCKY JOHN EZEKIEL
IKOT EDA WARD 14
CLEARED

9.
AKWA UDO IDIONG
IKOT EKPOK WARD 1
CLEARED

10.
IDONGESIT SUNDAY DAVID
IKOT IBRITAM 2
CLEARED

11.
ABASIOFIOK EZEKIEL DAN
IKOT IBRITAM I
CLEARED

12.
AKANINYENE SABBATH SMART
IKOT IBRITAM WARD 1
CLEARED

13.
ITONGOISANG HARRY ANAM
IKOT IBRITAM WARD 2
CLEARED

14.
ANIEKAN EPHRAIM UDOUDO
NDOT IKOT OKORO 2
CLEARED

15.
INYANG SUNDAY JOB
NDOT IKOT OKORO 4
CLEARED

16.
EZEKIEL ASUQUO AKPAN
NDOT IKOT OKORO 4
CLEARED

17.
IMEFON BENJAMIN JONATHAN
NDOT IKOT OKORO WARD 4
CLEARED

18.
EMMANUEL FIDELIS OKWOKO
NDOT/IKOT OKORO I
CLEARED

19.
INAM CHRISTIAN JIMMY
WARD 4
CLEARED

ORUK ANAM LGA cont’d
S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

40.
EKONGETOR ANIEMEK UDOFA
WARD 8
CLEARED

39.
EROH MAGDALENE PAUL
WARD 3
CLEARED

38.
AKWAOWO JOSEPH ONYIM
WARD 15
CLEARED

36.
SUNDAY UFOT UDOMBAT
WARD 14
CLEARED

37.
UWAOWO AKPAN JACK
WARD 14
CLEARED

35.
AKPAN EMMANUEL GEORGE
WARD 12
CLEARED

34.
UKEME ENOBONG DICKSON
URBAN WARD 1
CLEARED

32.
OKOKO EKEMINI SUNDAY
NDOT IKOT OKORO 3 WARD 5
CLEARED

31.
INYANG UBONG SAM
NUNG IKOT URUA-EKPO WARD 7
CLEARED

29.
UBONG SUNDAY UDO UDO
NDOT IKOT OKORO WARD 7
CLEARED

30.
INYANG ANIETIE BELLO
NDOT IKOT OKORO WARD 7
CLEARED

28.
SUNDAY GRACE NSIKAK
NDOT IKOT OKORO WARD 6
CLEARED

27.
IDUNGAFA SAMUEL AMOS
NDOT IKOT OKORO 3
CLEARED

26.
MARY ANIEDI AKPAN
NDOT /IKOT OKORO
CLEARED

25.
IDONG FRIDAY UDOUDOM
IBIAGAA WARD 4
CLEARED

24.
IMAOBONG HARRISON
IBESIT NUNG IKOT I
CLEARED

23.
EKEMINI AKPAN SAMPSON
IBESIT NUNG IKOT 2
CLEARED

22.
EKPE PEACE SUNDAY
ABAK MIDM I WARD 10
CLEARED

21.
AKPAN SUNDAY FESTUS
ABAK MIDIM WARD 7
CLEARED

20.
MONDAY FRED AKPAN
ABAK MIDIM 4 WARD 13
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

INI LGA
S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
SOLOMON TOM EKANEM
IKONO NORTH 1
CLEARED

2.
IDORENYIN E. AKPAN
IKONO NORTH 1
CLEARED

3.
UKUT MARGARET EDET
IKONO NORTH 2
CLEARED

4.
UDO OFONIME MICHAEL
IKONO NORTH 2
CLEARED

5.
ANIEBIET NANA AKPAN
IKONO NORTH 3
CLEARED

6.
ANIETIE AKPAN UDO
IKONO NORTH 3
CLEARED

7.
OTOBONG EDET BASSEY
IKPE 1
CLEARED

8.
AUTHUR JOHN MOSES
IKPE 1
CLEARED

9.
ODUDU PRINCE OFFIONG
IKPE 2
CLEARED

10.
VICTORIA MONDAY UDO
IKPE 3
CLEARED

11.
SAMUEL M. EKPENYONG
INERE
CLEARED

12.
UKPE UMA UKPE
ITU MBONUSO
CLEARED

13.
USORO RAPHAEL UDO
NKARI
CLEARED

14.
ANIEFIOK SUNDAY ETI
NKARI
CLEARED

15.
UDEME OKON GEORGE
ODORO UKWOK
CLEARED

16.
IMAOBONG IMAOWO DAN
USUK UKWOK
CLEARED

17.
HAPPINESS ISAIAH SAMPSON
USUK UKWOK
CLEARED

18.
FELIX DAN UDO
USUK UKWOK
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

IKONO LGA
S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
ISAIAH SUNDAY UDO
EDIENE WARD I
CLEARED

2.
IFIOK EMMANUEL SUNDAY
EDIENE WARD I
CLEARED

3.
EMMA-ABASI SYLVESTER SUNDAY
EDIENE WARD II
CLEARED

4.
NYONG NSIKAN WILLIAM
IKONO MIDDLE I
CLEARED

5.
UDOH ANIEFIOK ESSIEN
IKONO MIDDLE II
CLEARED

6.
EMMANUEL SAMPSON OKON
IKONO MIDDLE III
CLEARED

7.
MBOSOWO PETER AKPAN
IKONO MIDDLE IV
CLEARED

8.
BECKY ENE OWOH
IKONO MIDDLE IV
CLEARED

9.
ETIDO EFFONG INYANG
IKONO MIDLE III
CLEARED

10.
OTOBONG OKON ESSIEN
IKONO SOUTH II
CLEARED

11.
EKANEM NSIKAK NTOK
IKONO SOUTH WARD I
CLEARED

12.
ISAAC SUNDAY UTIBE
ITAK
CLEARED

13.
INI UDO EKPENYONG
NDIYA IKOT IDAHA
CLEARED

14.
GABRIEL ASUQUO DAVID
NKWOT WARD I
CLEARED

15.
BASSEY IKPEME EDEM
NKWOT WARD I
CLEARED

16.
AUGUSTINE ANTHONY INYANG
NKWOT WARD II
CLEARED

17.
ANIETIE AKPAN DARBY
WARD 10
CLEARED

18.
IDORENYIN NSE UBOKUDOM
EDIENE II WARD 11
CLEARED

19.
NSIKAK HENRY UMOH
WARD 11
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

OBOT AKARA LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
UNYIME OKON UDO
IKOT ABIA
CLEARED

2.
NDIFREKE SAMPSON UDOM
IKOT ABIA I
CLEARED

3.
UDO RAYMOND AMOS
IKOT ABIA I
CLEARED

4.
OKON UDEME OKON
IKOT ABIA II
CLEARED

5.
KOKO OKON JOHNSON
IKOT ABIA II
CLEARED

6.
JOHN LINUS MBOH
IKOT ABIA II
CLEARED

7.
MARY MOSES AKPANA
IKOT ABIA III
CLEARED

8.
CHARITY FRIDAY SAMPSON
NTO EDINO I
CLEARED

9.
RUTH FABIAN NKOETO
NTO EDINO II
CLEARED

10.
FLORENCE COSMAS AKPAN
NTO EDINO II
CLEARED

11.
ITORO FINTAN ABIA
NTO EDINO III
CLEARED

12.
NDIANABASI DENIS
NTO EDINO IV
CLEARED

13.
DANIEL STEPHEN EKANEM
NTO EDINO IV
CLEARED

14.
NDUNOABASI ESSIET
OBOT AKARA I
CLEARED

15.
MATHIAS SAM UDO
OBOT AKARA II
CLEARED

16.
ANIEFIOK SUNDAY UDOH
OBOT AKARA II
CLEARED

17.
GIFT ARCHIBONG DANIEL
OBOT AKARA III
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

IKOT EKPENE LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
UDOM EMILIA AKPAN
1
CLEARED

2.
EKPO CLARA AKPAN
2
CLEARED

3.
AKPAN IDORENYIN
3
CLEARED

4.
EKPEYONG KUFRE R.
4
CLEARED

5.
AKPAN IBEREDEM I.
5
CLEARED

6.
UDOMESSIEN UDEME
6
CLEARED

7.
INYANG MONDAY UBONG
7
CLEARED

8.
UDOM NDIFREKE PETER
7
CLEARED

9.
UDO ABRAHAM SNADY
8
CLEARED

10.
ISONGUYO GLORY S.
9
CLEARED

11.
EKANEM OWOKANA I.
10
CLEARED

12.
LAWRENCE INYANG L.
11
CLEARED

13.
USORO OFONOSORO USO
12
CLEARED

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ESSIEN UDIM LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
UKO BENEDICT LAWRENCE
ADIASIM
CLEARED

2.
POLYCARP IBANGA UMOH
AFAHA 1
CLEARED

3.
NSEOBONG BASSEY UDO
AFAHA 1
CLEARED

4.
GODWIN MONDAY AKPAN
EKPENYONG ATAI 1
CLEARED

5.
OTOBONG MICHAEL UDOINYANG
EKPENYONG ATAI 2
CLEARED

6.
NSEFI PETER EKANEM
IKPE ANNANG
CLEARED

7.
UBONG JOSEPH BASSEY
ODORO IKOT 1
CLEARED

8.
SUNDAY ALEXANDER UDOEKONG
ODORO IKOT 2
CLEARED

9.
ANTHONY SYLVESTER AKPAN
ODORO IKOT 2
CLEARED

10.
VERONICA UDO USUNG
OKON
CLEARED

11.
MONDAY EKANEM UDO
UKANA EAST 2
CLEARED

12.
UDUAK ENO JOHNSON
UKANA EAST 1
CLEARED

13.
MARY REUBEN CHARLES
UKANA WEST 1
CLEARED

14.
NSIKAK ANIEKAN AKPAN
UKANA WEST 2
CLEARED

15.
NDIFREKE EBAK USORO
AFAHA 2
CLEARED

16.
KING JOSEPH UBENG
ADIASIM
CLEARED

17.
BASSEY S. ETTEYIT
EKPENYONG 2
CLEARED

18.
AKANINYENE S. UDO
EKPENYONG 2
CLEARED

19.
JOHN ANIEKAN VINCENT
ODORO IKOT 2
CLEARED

20.
NTIENSE COSMAS AMAH
OKON
CLEARED

21.
ESTHER D. ISONUYO
UKANA WEST 1
CLEARED

22.
JOSEPHINE P. JAMES
UKANA WEST 1
CLEARED

23.
UDUAKOBONG AYANGANAM
AFAHA 2
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

UYO LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
STELLA OKON NDARAKE
1
CLEARED

2.
EMEM UDUAK EDEM
2
CLEARED

3.
NSE EFFIONG NYONG
2
CLEARED

4.
ANIEKAN EYO OBOT
2
CLEARED

5.
MANDU JAMES OROK
3
CLEARED

6.
RAPHAEL OKON AKPAN
3
CLEARED

7.
ANIEKAN ANIEFIOK PETER
3
CLEARED

8.
UBONG ETIM EFFIONG
4
CLEARED

9.
MKPOIKANA DOMINIC ETIM
5
CLEARED

10.
DAVID EDEM EFFIONG
5
CLEARED

11.
NSIKAK EDET ESSIEN
6
CLEARED

12.
HILLARY AUGUSTINE UDI
7 (OFFOT I)
CLEARED

13.
OBONG WILLIAM AKPAN
8
CLEARED

14.
DOMINIC EDEM WILLIAM
8
CLEARED

15.
AKANINYENE JOHN EYO
8 (FMR 6)
CLEARED

16.
CHRISTIANA BASSEY ESSIEN
9 (FMR 7)
CLEARED

17.
UKEME ANIEKAN EMETI
11 (FMR 9)
CLEARED

18.
OVERFLOW DAVID FRANKY
12 (FMR 10)
CLEARED

19.
IFIOK AUGUSTINE UDO
12 (FMR 10)
CLEARED

20.
EDET GODWIN DENNIS
13 (FMR 11)
CLEARED

21.
PATIENCE JAMES EDEM
13 (FMR 11)
CLEARED

22.
PRAISE OTUEKONG BASSEY
13 (FMR 11)
CLEARED

23.
MMEYENEABASI MICHAEL OKON
14
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

IBESIKPO ASUTAN LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
ETEOBONG BASSEY OKON
IBESIKPO 1
CLEARED

2.
AKANINYENE OKON EDEM
IBESIKPO 1
CLEARED

3.
EMEM SUNDAY INYANG
IBESIKPO 2
CLEARED

4.
PATIENCE VICTOR BASSEY
IBESIKPO 2
CLEARED

5.
NDIANA NSIKAK BASSEY
IBESIKPO 2
CLEARED

6.
EKPE JAMES EKPE
IBESIKPO 2
CLEARED

7.
EKANEM SHELTON WALTON
IBESIKPO 3
CLEARED

8.
IDORENYIN EKPE UKPO
IBESIKPO 3
CLEARED

9.
ITIEMA EDET EFFIONG
IBESIKPO 4
CLEARED

10.
EMEM CELESTINE BASSEY
IBESIKPO 5
CLEARED

11.
JONES OKON AKAM
IBESIKPO 6
CLEARED

12.
ARIT BASSEY ARCHIBONG
IBESIKPO 6
CLEARED

13.
JOSEPH BASSEY OKON
IBESIKPO 5
CLEARED

14.
SOLOMON EDEM OKON
IBESIKPO 5
CLEARED

15.
DEBORAH VICTOR ITEH
IBESIKPO 5
CLEARED

16.
GLORY FELIX OTU
IBESIKPO 5
CLEARED

17.
IBEREDEM EDET THOMPSON
IBESIKPO 5
CLEARED

18.
INEMESIT BASSEY
ASUTAN 1
CLEARED

19.
VICTOR ASUQUO EMAH
ASUTAN 2
CLEARED

20.
IDORENYIN JOHN EDUOK
ASUTAN 2
CLEARED

21.
BASSEY ASUQUO AKPAN
ASUTAN 2
CLEARED

22.
EDIOMO ESSIEN
ASUTAN 2
CLEARED

IBESIKPO ASUTAN LGA cont’d

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

23.
UBOM UDOFIA
ASUTAN 2
CLEARED

24.
SUNDAY ANIEDI EDET
ASUTAN 3
CLEARED

25.
MICHAEL EFFIONG JONAH
ASUTAN 3
CLEARED

26.
ETOP MICHAEL JONATHAN
ASUTAN 4
CLEARED

27.
UDUAK EZEKIEL ISONG
ASUTAN 4
CLEARED

28.
NKEREUWEM SAMPSON UDOM
ASUTAN 4
CLEARED

29.
MKPENIMKE MFON EKANEM
ASUTAN 5
CLEARED

30.
IKOBONG SUNDAY OBOT
ASUTAN 5
CLEARED

31.
MONDAY OKON ETUKUDO
ASUTAN 6
CLEARED

32.
NAOMI OKON ASUQUO
ASUTAN 6
CLEARED

33.
ENO DANIEL EKANEM
ASUTAN 6
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

NSIT UBIUM LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
ESSIEN ANIEBIET SUNDAY
IBIAKPAN OBOTIM 1
CLEARED

2.
TOM JEPHTER EKWERE
IBIAKPAN OBOTIM 2
CLEARED

3.
AKPAN NDUEHEIDEM DOMINIC
ITRETO
CLEARED

4.
AKPAN AKWAIMA AUGUSTINE
NDIYA I
CLEARED

5.
EDWARDS IMEOBONG CYPRIAN
NDIYA I
CLEARED

6.
THOMPSON UYOBONG ETETE
NDIYA I
CLEARED

7.
SIMEON AKWAOWO OKON
NDIYA II
CLEARED

8.
ABRAHAM ANNE ABRAHAM
NDIYA II
CLEARED

9.
SUNDAY INYANG EYO
UBIUM NORTH I
CLEARED

10.
INYANG KINGSLEY SIMON
UBIUM NORTH II
CLEARED

11.
JOHNY UDEME FRIDAY
UBIUM NORTH II
CLEARED

12.
ELIJAH ELIZABETH ELIJAH
UBIUM NORTH III
CLEARED

13.
INWANG EFFANGA PATRICK
UBIUM NORTH III
CLEARED

14.
WILLIE ROBERTS WILLIE
UBIUM SOUTH I
CLEARED

15.
SAM GLADYS EFFIONG
UBIUM SOUTH I
CLEARED

16.
AMANDE EKPO ESSIEN
UBIUM SOUTH II
CLEARED

17.
WILLIE MONDAY WLLIE
UBIUM SOUTH III
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

NSIT IBOM LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
MBETNSE ESSIEN AKPAN
ASANG I
CLEARED

2.
CHRISTIANA FRIDAY EFFIONG
ASANG II
CLEARED

3.
UTUK CHRISTOPHER ISIDORE
ASANG II
CLEARED

4.
ARCHIBONG EMMANUEL E.
ASANG II
CLEARED

5.
UTOK DENNIS PETER
ASANG II
CLEARED

6.
NSIKAK DAVID AKPAN
ASANG II
CLEARED

7.
ANIEKAN NSE ELIJAH
ASANG III
CLEARED

8.
ARCHIBONG MFONABASI M.
ASANG III
CLEARED

9.
ENO OKON UDONSEK
ASANG IV
CLEARED

10.
NATHANIEL GODWIN E.
ASANG IV
CLEARED

11.
UDOH JOY EMMANUEL
ASANG IV
CLEARED

12.
ANIEDI MICAH ABEL
ASANG V
CLEARED

13.
ETIENE ANIETIE DICKSON
MBIASO I
CLEARED

14.
OFFONG AKANINYENE A.
MBIASO I
CLEARED

15.
SAMUEL BASSEY EFFIONG
MBIASO I
CLEARED

16.
UBONG ANIEFIOK NDEM
MBIASO I
CLEARED

17.
UBONG ERNEST EMEM
MBIASO II
CLEARED

18.
AKPAN NKEREUWEM ABRAHAM
MBIASO II
CLEARED

19.
GIDEON EPHRAIM DUFF
MBIASO III
CLEARED

20.
WILSON ANIEKAN MFON
MBIASO III
CLEARED

21.
ESHIET EYO EYO
MBIASO IV
CLEARED

22.
EKWERE NSIDIBE MORGAN
MBIASO IV
CLEARED

23.
QUINCY EMEM UKPONG
MBIASO V
CLEARED

24.
PROMISE SAMUEL ISAAC
MBIASO V
CLEARED

25.
ASUQUO BLESSING OKON
MBIASO V
CLEARED

26.
BOB SAMUEL GODWIN
MBIASO V
CLEARED

27.
IYAK IWOK IYAK
MBIASO V
CLEARED

28.
IME SUNDAY EKPO
MBIASO VI
CLEARED

29.
AKAN SUNDAY JACKSON
MBIASO VI
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

NSIT ATAI LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
EDEM EDET NELSON
EASTERN NSIT 1
CLEARED

2.
MERCY ROBSON AKWA
EASTERN NSIT 2
CLEARED

3.
KINGSLEY SUNDAY
EASTERN NSIT 2
CLEARED

4.
CHARLIE BLESSING MONDAY
EASTERN NSIT 2
CLEARED

5.
ETUKUDO COLLINS BASSEY
EASTERN NSIT 2
CLEARED

6.
JOHNNY UDO JOHNNY
EASTERN NSIT 2
CLEARED

7.
AKPAN UDUAK NOAH
EASTERN NSIT 3
CLEARED

8.
UMOH STELLA PATRICK
EASTERN NSIT 4
CLEARED

9.
UMOH NSE EYO
EASTERN NSIT 4
CLEARED

10.
ESHIET CLEMENT OKON
EASTERN NSIT 4
CLEARED

11.
ESSIEN EUNICE OSCAR
EASTERN NSIT 4
CLEARED

12.
UWEM ANSA EKPENYONG
EASTERN NSIT 5
CLEARED

13.
OKON EDIDIONG CHRISTOPHER
EASTERN NSIT 5
CLEARED

14.
EFFIONG BASSEY MOSES
EASTERN NSIT 6
CLEARED

15.
UMANA PATRICK ETIM
EASTERN NSIT 6
CLEARED

16.
STEPHEN ISAAC EFFIONG
EASTERN NSIT 6
CLEARED

17.
SUNDAY AKPAN UDIA
EASTERN NSIT 7
CLEARED

18.
BEN UDO BEN
EASTERN NSIT 7
CLEARED

19.
ETEKAMA MONDAY BASSEY
EASTERN NSIT 7
CLEARED

20.
SAMUEL SUNDAY THOMAS
EASTERN NSIT 7
CLEARED

21.
HELEN ALFRED AKPAN
EASTERN NSIT 8
CLEARED

22.
OKON AKPAN JACKSON
EASTERN NSIT 8
CLEARED

23.
OKON TOM JIM
EASTERN NSIT 8
CLEARED

24.
EKPENYONG AKPAN HARRY
EASTERN NSIT 9
CLEARED

25.
IKPE EKAETTE EMMANUEL
EASTERN NSIT 10
CLEARED

26.
ANIETIE UDO JOHNSON
EASTERN NSIT 10
CLEARED

27.
IMAIKOP IME UMOH
EASTERN NSIT 10
CLEARED

28.
ANIEBIET CORNELIUS JOHNSON
EASTERN NSIT 10
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ETINAN LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
IDONGESIT KENNETH LAWSON
URBAN WARD 5
CLEARED

2.
IME JOHN INYANG
S/IMAN WARD 2
CLEARED

3.
IDORENYIN OKON UDO
N/IMAN WARD 1
CLEARED

4.
UNWANA ETIENE JONAH
N/IMAN WARD 2
CLEARED

5.
NDIFREKE LOUIS UMOREN
URBAN WARD 4
CLEARED

6.
PATRICK JOHN INYANG
URBAN WARD 4
CLEARED

7.
IBORO EDET NELSON
N/IMAN WARD 1
CLEARED

8.
NSEOBONG UFOT NDAH
URBAN WARD 4
CLEARED

9.
NSE NNAH AKPAN
URBAN WARD 4
CLEARED

10.
KENNETH EFFIONG OKON
S/IMAN WARD 4
CLEARED

11.
EMMANUEL JOHN OBOT
S/IMAN WARD 2
CLEARED

12.
JANET UDEME ETIM
URBAN WARD 2
CLEARED

13.
IDONGESIT JAMESON AKPAN
S/IMAN WARD 4
CLEARED

14.
SOLOMON AKPAN SOLOMON
S/IMAN WARD 3
CLEARED

15.
ANIETIE SUNDAY AKPAN
S/IMAN WARD 4
CLEARED

16.
MARGARET ENDELEY UMO
S/IMAN
CLEARED

17.
MFON UBONG EMAH
URBAN WARD 1
CLEARED

18.
INIOBONG ESEME NKAN
URBAN WARD 1
CLEARED

19.
ETEOBONG OBOT
URBAN WARD 3
CLEARED

20.
MACAULEY JACOB AKPAN
N/IMAN
CLEARED

21.
ANIEFIOK UDO ESSIEN
S/IMAN
CLEARED

22.
UDUAK SUNDAY UDO
URBAN WARD 2
CLEARED

ETINAN LGA cont’d

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

23.
IMOH AARON ETINAH
S/IMAN
CLEARED

24.
ISREALA SAMULE EKANEM
URBAN WARD 1
CLEARED

25.
NSEOBONG UDO BENSON
S/IMAN
CLEARED

26.
DAVID OKON WILLIE

CLEARED

27.
NYAKNO DAVID FRANK

CLEARED

28.
EKPEKPE JACKSON OBOT

CLEARED

29.
SUNDAY EZEKIEL UDOFOT

CLEARED

30.
ITORO ELIJAH ETUK
URBAN WARD 2
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ITU LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
EFFIONG EFFIONG UWEM
OKU IBOKU WARD 1
CLEARED

2.
ITORO ROBERT ETOKUDO
IKOT AKPAN ITAM 7
CLEARED

3.
ARCHIBONG PEACE OKOKON
EAST ITAM WARD 7
CLEARED

4.
EDET EDEM EFFIONG
WEST ITAM WARD 9
CLEARED

5.
MAXWELL SYLVESTER EDUOK
EST ITAM WARD 10
CLEARED

6.
BENJAMIN BASSEY EFFIONG
OKU IBOKU WARD 1
CLEARED

7.
SAMUEL UDOK IWATT
MBIABO/AYADEHE
CLEARED

8.
EKPE BASSEY EYIBIO
OKU IBOKU WARD 2
CLEARED

9.
ANDY VICTOR OBONG
EAST ITAM II WARD 5
CLEARED

10.
ESSIEN INEMESIT BASSEY
EAST ITAM II WARD 5
CLEARED

11.
UBAHA FAVOUR PATRICK
WEST ITAM I WARD 8
CLEARED

12.
ETIM ANTHONY KEVIN
WEST ITAM II WARD 9
CLEARED

13.
JOSEPHINE IME AKPAN
EAST ITAM I WARD 3
CLEARED

14.
ENEFIOK OKON AFIA
EAST ITAM IV WARD 4
CLEARED

15.
ETIM OFONIME OKON
EAST ITAM WARD 6
CLEARED

16.
BASSEY SAMUEL EFFIONG
EAST ITAM WARD 7
CLEARED

17.
PRESURES PASCAL ESSIEN
EAST ITAM 5 WARD 7
CLEARED

18.
SOLOMON BASSEY ANDREW
WARD 10
CLEARED

19.
DIANABASI OKOKON EFIOK
WARD 8
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

URUAN LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
PEACE KOKOETTE ENOH
CENTRAL 1
CLEARED

2.
DANIEL OKON UFE
CENTRAL 1
CLEARED

3.
EFFIONG LOVETH ETIM
CENTRAL 2
CLEARED

4.
HENSHAW ASUQUO ATAKPO
CENTRAL 3
CLEARED

5.
CYRIL MICHAEL EKPO
CENTRAL 3
CLEARED

6.
EDEM NSIKAK EFFIOM
CENTRAL 4
CLEARED

7.
IFIOKOBONG PETERS ASUQUO
N/URUAN 1
CLEARED

8.
EMMANUEL BASSEY EFFIONG
N/URUAN 2
CLEARED

9.
USUA MFON OTU
N/URUAN 2
CLEARED

10.
VICTORIA GODWIN UDO
S/URUAN 1
CLEARED

11.
KINGSLEY INNOCENT IDIONGETTE
S/URUAN 1
CLEARED

12.
SUNDAY BASSEY
S/URUAN 2
CLEARED

13.
JOSEPH EFFIONG ASUQUO
S/URUAN 3
CLEARED

14.
AFFIONG ASUQUO OKON
S/URUAN 4
CLEARED

15.
EFFIONG OKON EDET
S/URUAN 4
CLEARED

16.
DANIEL CLEMENT EDEM
S/URUAN 5
CLEARED

17.
ESSIEN EDEM AKPAN
S/URUAN 5
CLEARED

18.
SOLOMON EFFIONG ESSIEN
S/URUAN 6
CLEARED

19.
BLAISE CELESTINE OKON EKPO
S/URUAN 6
CLEARED

20.
JOHN CLETUS ETIM
S/URUAN 6
CLEARED

21.
UDUAK IBANGA AKPAN
S/URUAN 6
CLEARED

22.
ALICE FRANCIS AKRA
S/URUAN 7
CLEARED

23.
EKAETE SYLVESTER ASUQUO
S/URUAN 7
CLEARED

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

IBIONO IBOM LGA

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

1.
ESSIENOBONG ESSIEN EBIANG
EASTERN WARD I
CLEARED

2.
IDORENYIN EFFIONG UMOREN
EASTERN WARD I
CLEARED

3.
ENEFIOK OKON USUNGURUA
EASTERN WARD I
CLEARED

4.
IDORENYIN ETIM ETOK
EASTERN WARD II
CLEARED

5.
ANIEFIOK ESSIEN AKPAKPAN
EASTERN WARD III
CLEARED

6.
KUFRE EYO EFFIONG
EASTERN WARD III
CLEARED

7.
UBONG AKPAN TOMMENDIE
NORTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

8.
UDEME OKON SUNDAY
NORTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

9.
PRINCE ANIEDI HANSON
NORTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

10.
JOSEPH AKPAN OKON
NORTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

11.
AKAN BERNARD ANANA
NORTHERN WARD II
CLEARED

12.
UWAK ELIJAH NDARAKE
NORTHERN WARD II
CLEARED

13.
VICTOR ASUQUO UDO
NORTHERN WARD II
CLEARED

14.
CHRISTOPHER SUNDAY BOB
SOUTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

15.
JEROME UDO ARCHIBONG
SOUTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

16.
IZABELLA MARTIN USEN
SOUTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

17.
MONDAY UDO WILLIAM
SOUTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

18.
JOSEPH ALBERT UKPONG
SOUTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

19.
EKOPIMO POLYCARB
SOUTHERN WARD I
CLEARED

20.
JOSEPH ANTHONY UDO
SOUTHERN WARD II
CLEARED

21.
IME CHRISTOPHER ASUQUO
SOUTHERN WARD II
CLEARED

22.
BLESSING UMOREN EDEM
WESTERN WARD I
CLEARED

IBIONO IBOM LGA cont’d

S/N
NAME
WARD
REMARK

23.
PETER JOHN PETER
WESTERN WARD II
CLEARED

24.
ASUAKAK UDO UMOH
WESTERN WARD II
CLEARED

25.
EMMANUEL MAURICE UDOH
WESTERN WARD III
CLEARED

26.
GABRIEL EYIBIO OKON
CENTRAL WARD I
CLEARED

27.
THEODORE EFFIONG UDONTIA
CENTRAL WARD I
CLEARED

28.
IMOH UDEME UDOFIA
CENTRAL WARD II
CLEARED

29.
HON. MANDU SUNDAY EDUESE
CENTRAL WARD II
CLEARED

30.
ITA IME UKPONG
CENTRAL WARD II
CLEARED

31.
SUNDAY ESIN SUNDAY
IKPANYA
CLEARED

32.
JACOB JOHN SAMPSON
IKPANYA
CLEARED

Signed:

Obong (Hon.) Udo Ekpenyong
State Chairman
Peoples Democratic Party
Akwa Ibom State.
August 19, 2020


Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Click to comment

Let's hear from you👇🏻

Designed by Okoro Daniel O. | Copyright © Akwaibomloaded

css.php
%d bloggers like this: